Friday Heat Sheets for Rowing Championships | ||||||||||
Time | Race # | Event | HT/Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
8:00 | 1 | Div. I Eights | Heat 1 | Southern California | Stanford | Brown | Ohio State | Washington | Yale | |
8:15 | 2 | Div. I Eights | Heat 2 | Michigan State | Minnesota | Princeton | Notre Dame | Wisconsin | ||
8:30 | 3 | Div. I Eights | Heat 3 | Boston U. | UCLA | California | Wash. St. | Tennessee | ||
8:45 | 4 | Div. III | Heat 1 | Colby | Smith | Ithaca | Tufts | WilliamsII | Puget Sound II | Trinity (Conn.)II |
9:00 | 5 | Div. III | Heat 2 | Puget Sound | Trinity(Conn.) | Williams | Lewis&Clark | Ithaca II | TuftsII | Smith II |
9:15 | 6 | Div. II Eights | Heat 1 | Western Wash. | Nova Southeastern | UC San Diego | ||||
9:30 | 7 | Div. II Eights | Heat 2 | Barry | Dowling | Florida Tech | ||||
10:00 | 8 | Div.I 2nd Eights | Heat 1 | Tennessee | Princeton | California | Ohio State | Stanford | Washington St. | |
10:15 | 9 | Div.I 2nd Eights | Heat 2 | Notre Dame | Yale | Brown | Wisconsin | Michigan State | Washington | |
10:30 | 10 | Div.II Fours | Heat 1 | Nova Southeastern | Western Wash. | |||||
10:45 | 11 | Div.II Fours | Heat 2 | Barry | UC San Diego | |||||
11:00 | 12 | Div. I Fours | Heat 1 | Yale | Washington | Brown | Ohio St. | Tennessee | Notre Dame | |
11:15 | 13 | Div. I Fours | Heat 2 | Wisconsin | Stanford | California | Washington St. | Princeton | Michigan St. | |
4:00 | 14 | Div. I Eights | Repechage | |||||||
4:15 | 15 | Div.III Eights | Petite Qual. | |||||||
4:30 | 16 | Div.III Eights | Grand Qual. | |||||||
Saturday Heat Sheets | ||||||||||
Time | Race # | Event | HT/Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
9:00 | 17 | Div. II Eights | Repechage | |||||||
9:15 | 18 | Div. II Fours | Repechage | |||||||
9:30 | 19 | Div. I Fours | Repechage | |||||||
9:45 | 20 | Div. I Fours | Repechage | |||||||
10:00 | 21 | Div. I Second Eights | Repechage | |||||||
10:15 | 22 | Div. I Second Eights | Repechage | |||||||
10:30 | 23 | Div. I Eights | Semis | |||||||
10:45 | 24 | Div. I Eights | Semis | |||||||
11:00 | 25 | Div. I Eights | Places 13-16 | |||||||
11:15 | 26 | Div. III Eights | Petite Final | |||||||
11:30 | 27 | Div. III Eights | Grand Final | |||||||
Sunday Heat Sheets | ||||||||||
Time | Race # | Event | HT/Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
9:45 | 28 | Div. II Fours | Grand Final | |||||||
10:00 | 29 | Div. II Eights | Petite Final | |||||||
10:15 | 30 | Div. II Eights | Grand Final | |||||||
10:30 | 31 | Div. I Fours | Petite Final | |||||||
10:45 | 32 | Div. I Fours | Grand Final | |||||||
11:00 | 33 | Div. I Second Eights | Petite Final | |||||||
11:15 | 34 | Div. I Second Eights | Grand Final | |||||||
11:45 | 35 | Div. I Eights | Petite Final | |||||||
12:00 | 36 | Div. I Eights | Grand Final |
Comments | Log in to comment |
There are no Comments yet
|
row2k's NCAA coverage is brought to you in part by:
row2k's NCAA coverage is brought to you in part by: